ATTENDEES


Retired-Cliff Tackett-Founder and Past President


Braselton PD

Matthew Mahathey


Brunswick PD

Roy Blackstock


Bryan County Sheriff' Office

Dennis Davis


Chattooga County S.O.

Mark Schrader, Sheriff

Joshua Powell


Chatham County S.O.

Tanya Jacques

Tahirah Hood


Cobb County SO

Marvin Prince

Keith Ray

Anthony Stier


Columbus PD

Sgt. Tammy Birris-Mayo


Commerce PD

Lisa Roberts


Coweta County SO

David E. Hill


Department of Juvenile Justice

Mark Adair

Trish Bedford

Casey Coggins

Jordan Given

Darrell Turner

Matthew Wolfe

Jason George


Department of Driver Services

Danny Smith


Dekalb County Marshal's Office

Jonathan Lewis


Dougherty County SO

Shirley Adams

Kenneth Jordan


Emory University PD

Leigh Vaughn


Fairburn PD

​Amber Graham


Georgia Bureau of Investigations

Fred Mays

Jamy Steinberg


Georgia Department of Community Supervision

Ryan Baird

Phillip Cherry

Vickie Fountain


Georgia Department of Corrections

Toris Rice (Vice-President)

Sharon Kelso (Secretary/Treasurer)

Stuart Minor

Jennifer Vaughan


Georgia Department of Natural Resources

Sam O'Neal


Georgia Department of Transportation Investigations

​Michael Hinch



Georgia POST Council

Judith Cannup

Monika Franklin


Gordon County SO

Major Pat Bedford


Houston County SO

David Carrick

George Runyon


Jackson County CI

Luther Minnix


Jesup PD

Lt. Greg Rozier


Lithonia PD

​Mark Maphet


Lovejoy PD

Steve Wright


Lowndes County SO

Bob Bolton (President)


Marietta PD

Justin Rutland


Morgan County SO

Joseph Pritchett


Murray County S.O.

Tim Bell

John Cherry


Muscogee County Sheriff's Office

​Edwin Hill


Newton County SO

Michael Cunningham


North Carolina Alcohol Law Enforcement

Bruce Jenkins

Stacy Cox

Angela Hayes

Sean Hamilton

Matthew Stemple


Paulding County SO

James Buckner


Rockdale County SO

Jennifer Perry

Tasha Forte


Sandy Springs PD

Benjie Cain


Spalding County SO

Vicki Massengale

Richard Phillips


Stone, McElroy& Associates

Dr. Angela Noe

Kate Sullivan


Stone Mountain PD

Shirlene Parks


Sumter County SO

Matthew Holloway

Michael Hernandez


Troup County SO

Jeff Duran


Twiggs County SO

Darren Mitchum, Sheriff

James Faulk


Union County SO

Lisa Foos

Marc Pilote


Wayne County SO

​David Stallings


White County SO

​Clayton Hammond


Wilcox County SO

Christine Welch